Access Keys:

 
 
Turves Green Primary School, Birmingham

Calendar

April 2018 May 2018 June 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tue 1
3M - Visit to the Black Country Museum
Mathletics Y5 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Athletics Y6 (3.15-4.15pm)
Wed 2
Mathletics Y4 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Dance Y1 & Y2 (3.15-4.15pm)
Thu 3
Election day - school closure (Year 6 pupils in 9-12pm)
Fri 4
3VE - Visit to the Black Country Museum
Topic Themed Activity Day - Non uniform
Bake Sale - School Hall (3.30-4.00pm)
3M Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
Mathletics - mixed group (8.00-8.30)
Sat 5

Sun 6

Mon 7
School closed for May bank holiday
Tue 8
Mathletics Y5 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Athletics Y6 (3.15-4.15pm)
Wed 9
Mathletics Y4 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Dance Y1 & Y2 (3.15-4.15pm)
Thu 10
After School Club - Netball Y4 & Y5 (3.15-4.15pm)
Swimming 5S
Mathletics Y3 (3.15-3.45pm)
Fri 11
3VE Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
Mathletics - mixed group (8.00-8.30)
Sat 12

Sun 13

Mon 14
Year 6 SATS
RW & RS Educational Visit to Ash End House Farm (9.00 - 3.10pm)
Mathletics Y2 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Multiskills - Reception (3.15-4.15pm)
Tue 15
Year 6 SATS
Mathletics Y5 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Athletics Y6 (3.15-4.15pm)
Wed 16
Year 6 SATS
Mathletics Y4 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Dance Y1 & Y2 (3.15-4.15pm)
Thu 17
Year 6 SATS
After School Club - Netball Y4 & Y5 (3.15-4.15pm)
Swimming 5S
Mathletics Y3 (3.15-3.45pm)
Fri 18
RW Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
Royal wedding themed lunch
Mathletics - mixed group (8.00-8.30)
Sat 19

Sun 20

Mon 21
Mathletics Y2 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Multiskills - Reception (3.15-4.15pm)
Tue 22
Mathletics Y5 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Athletics Y6 (3.15-4.15pm)
Wed 23
Year 6 - Pioneer Residential Trip
Mathletics Y4 (3.15-3.45pm)
After School Club - Dance Y1 & Y2 (3.15-4.15pm)
Thu 24
Year 6 - Pioneer Residential Trip
After School Club - Netball Y4 & Y5 (3.15-4.15pm)
Swimming 5S
Mathletics Y3 (3.15-3.45pm)
Fri 25
Year 6 - Pioneer Residential Trip
School breaks up for half term (3.10pm)
RS Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
Mathletics - mixed group (8.00-8.30)
Sat 26

Sun 27

Mon 28
Half Term
Tue 29
Half Term
Wed 30
Half Term
Thu 31
Half Term

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar